Tag Archives: Ethernet

Eastern Research CPC4411F CompactPCI

Chance and Louis with Northwest Remarketing Have for Sale:

Eastern Research CPC4411F CompactPCI used in good, working condition for US $1395.00

$_57 (7) $_57 (8)

DESCRIPTION
Manufacturer : Eastern Research
MPN : CPC4411F
Description : Eastern Research CPC4411F 24 10/100 + 2 Fiber Gb Ethernet ports, Wire speed Layer2/Layer3 routing, 9 Gbps switching speed, Support for both 2.16 and non-2.16 modes, Real-time continuous integrity checks, Rapid Spanning Tree, link aggregation, VRRP and jumbo frame support, Advanced fast filter processor for wire speed Layer 2-7 packet classification and filtering, Prevents broadcast and multicast storms, packet flooding, LUA scripting language

 

MPN:
CPC4411F

 

For a quote or any questions you may have about this module call Chance or Louis at 503-391-8191 M-F 9-5 PST, or feel free to email NWRSURPLUS@NWRUSA.COM.

For more information about this equipment, please click here.

Louis & Chance
Northwest Remarketing Inc
360 Belmont St
Salem, OR 97301
AIM: Louie_NWR Or Chance@NWRUSA.COM

Eastern Research CPC4411F CompactPCI for sale at Northwest Remarketing.

 

ACME PACKET NN4250, Session Directors /kurt@nwrusa.com

Northwest Remarketing and Kurt Paulus Have For Sale:

ACME PACKET NN4250,  Session Directors

4x Acme Packet  002-0200-01 NET-NET SD GB Ethernet Optical Interface – $495.00

 

30x Acme Packet  002-0202-01 GB ETHNT OPT INTFC MODULE – $495.00ea

 

14x Acme Packet  002-0202-53 GB ETHNT COPPER INTFC MODULE – $1495.00

 

1x Acme Packet  721-1001-02 Acme Packet NET-NET SESSION DIRECTOR Dual AC PWR integrated SBC

$5995.00

 

1x Acme Packet  723-1403-12 Acme Packet NET-NET 4250 NNSD-S SS2-3-G2P2-D Dual DC 32,0000.00 sessions

$7995.00

 

7x Acme Packet  723-1803-12 Acme Packet NET-NET 4250 SBC Dual DC PWR integrated SBC

$2995.00ea

3x Acme Packet  723-2803-12 Acme Packet NET-NET 4250 SBC Dual DC PWR integrated SBC  1000 sessions

$3795.00ea

 

4x Acme Packet  743-2803-12 Acme Packet NET-NET 4250 NN4250-SD-S1-G2-HA  SBC Dual 1000 sessions

$3995.00ea

 

10x Acme Packet  NN4250-SD-S1-G2 Acme Packet NET-NET 4250 723-1803-12 SBC Dual DC No Password, No license

$1495.00ea

 

1x Acme Packet  NN4250-SD-S1-G4-D  723-1803-12 SBC Dual DC No Licensed Features

$2,995.00ea

 

1x Acme Packet NET-NET 4250 NN4250-SD-S2-G4-D 723-1403-12 Dual DC PWR No Licensed Features

$2995.00

If you have any questions about this equipment please feel free to call me 877.650.4041. I am available to answer your questions 8-5 PST.

Free Mainland US FedEx Shipping if you elect to buy it now!!

 Items ship same day on credit card transactions (contingent upon credit card address).

For more information, please click here.

 

Kurt Paulus

NW Remarketing

503-391-8191 x114

503-881-3578 Direct

503-375-8470fax

AOLIM: kurtnwr

kurt@nwrusa.com

ACME PACKET NN4250,  Session Directors for Sale at Northwest Remarketing.

Force10 (now Dell) S4810P-AC-R 48x 10GbE SFP+ 4x 40GbE QSFP+ Data Center Switch /kurt@nwrusa.com

Northwest Remarketing and Kurt Paulus  has For Sale:

Force10 (now Dell) S4810P-AC-R 48x 10GbE SFP+ 4x 40GbE QSFP+ Data Center Switch for US $2985.00 with Free Shipping and a 180 Day Warranty!
$(KGrHqF,!oEFIs1zt3VNBSS2LWphYQ~~60_57 $(KGrHqN,!nUFJD6YkwmPBSS2LclNiQ~~60_57

If you have any questions about this equipment please feel free to call me @ 877.650.4041. I am available to answer your questions 8-5 PST.

Free Mainland US Fed Ex Overnight Shipping if you elect to buy it now!!

Items ship same day on credit card transactions (contingent upon credit card address).
This unit is used, tested working, in excellent condition and ships to you with a 180 day hardware warranty. 

1 x Force10 S4810 base unit* with 1 AC power supply and dual fans, 1RU, 48 x 10GbE SFP+, 4 x 40GbE QSFP+, 1 x AC PSU, 2 x FM, IO to PSU Panels (rear to front airflow**)

PN: S4810P-AC-R / 759-00097-01

List Price: $30,646.00

Physical:

48 line-rate 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ ports

4 line-rate 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ ports

1 RJ45 console/management port with RS232 signaling

Size: 1 RU, 1.73 h x 17.32 w x 18.11” d (4.4 h x 44 w x 46 cm d)

Weight: 14.39 lbs (6.54 kg)

Power supply: 100–240 VAC 50/60 Hz

Max. thermal output: 955.36 BTU/h

Max. current draw per system:

2 A at 100/120 VAC, 1 A at 200/240 VAC

Max. power consumption: 220 Watts

Max. operating specifications:

Operating temperature: 32° to 104°F (0° to 40°C)

Operating humidity: 10 to 85% (RH), non-condensing

Max. non-operating specifications:

Storage temperature: –40° to 158°F (–40° to 70°C)

Storage humidity: 5 to 95% (RH), non-condensing

Reliability: MTBF 169,315 hours

For more information, please click here.

 

Kurt Paulus

NW Remarketing

503-391-8191 x114

503-881-3578 Direct

503-375-8470fax

AOLIM: kurtnwr

kurt@nwrusa.com

Force10 (now Dell) S4810P-AC-R 48x 10GbE SFP+ 4x 40GbE QSFP+ Data Center Switch for Sale at Northwest Remarketing.

NEW BES 220-24T PWR Nortel Ethernet Switch POE 10/100 NT5S02MAE5 in Stock!

Robin Tepper with Northwest Remarketing has for Sale:

New Nortel BES220-24T 24 Port Business Ethernet Switch for US $225.00 with Free Shipping and a One Year End User Warranty!

!BrGe1fQBmk~$(KGrHqYH-E!Ev!nEIhm9BLyPK6t4Vg~~_1 !BrGe4OQCGk~$(KGrHqIH-DoEvC+l-b(zBLyPLKS+2!~~_1

BES220-24T  24 x 10/100 Mbps ports + 2 Dual Personality SFP or 10/100/1000 Mbps ports + PoE on ports 1 – 12

PEC # NT5S02MAE5

BES 220-24T-PWR [EUED]

This is in the original Nortel Retail box. (I opened this one for photos; you will get a new, sealed box)

LIST PRICE $1,500.00

Includes Rack Mount Ears and Getting Started Guide.

I will include a 1 Year Hardware Warranty if you are an End User. If you are a Reseller, 90 Day Hardware Warranty.

Free Fedex Ground Shipping in the lower 48 States.

Let me know if you have any questions M-F 9:00-5:00 PST (503) 391-8191 x 118 or robin@nwrusa.com

Technical Description: Nortel BES220 -24Ports 10/100 Base-T Stackable Ethernet Switch with 12 PoE Ports and 2 10/100/1000 Uplinks.. Includes paper Installation sheet (Quick Start Guide – NT5S02MAE5 (Networks Switches & Hubs)

The Nortel Business Ethernet Switch 220 is a “stackable” product that supports Power over Ethernet. The Business Ethernet Switch 220 allows businesses a cost effective way to scale and manage their network infrastructure as their business requirements change. Business Ethernet Switch 220 is available in 24 or 48 port models.


Here is a PDF link to tons more info about these: http://www142.nortelnetworks.com/mdfs_app/techdoc/enterprise/smb/BES120/pdf/NN47925-300_01.01_100200ug.pdf

 

For more information, click here.

 

Robin Tepper

NW Remarketing

360 Belmont St NE

Salem, OR 97301

(503) 391.8191 x 118

(503) 551.2596 cell

(503) 375.8470 Fax

robin@nwrusa.com

robint@wvi.com

AIM: robintNWR

 

 BES 220-24T PWR Nortel Ethernet Switch POE 10/100 NT5S02MAE5 for sale at Northwest Remarketing.

Enterasys 7KR4290-02 2 10G PORTS Matrix E7, N7, N5, N3, or N1 in Stock!

Troy Tucker with Northwest Remarketing Has for Sale:

  Enterasys  7KR4290-02 for US $7,990.00, used in good, working condition with a 90 Day Warranty.

$_12 $_12 (1)

Enterasys  7KR4290-02

For any questions you may have about this equipment, please feel free to call me @ 877.650.4041 . I am available to answer your questions 8-5 PST.

Free Mainland US Shipping if you elect to buy it now!!

Items ship same day on credit card transactions (contingent upon credit card address).

MPN : 7KR4290-02
Description : Enterasys Networks 7KR4290-02, Matrix N-Series Diamond DFE with 2 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBase XenPak optics slots.
Product Description:
The 7KR4290-02 provides 2 ports of Gigabit Ethernet connectivity via XenPak transceivers and can be installed in any of the N-Series chassis, Diamond DFEs are designed to provide high-performance, high-density Gigabit and 10 Gigabit Ethernet aggregation at the core and distribution layers of enterprise networks.
The Diamond Distributed Forwarding Engines (DFEs) are the latest innovation for the industry-leading Matrix N-Series flow-based switches. The new blades deliver increased security, routing, and policy scalability for backbone roles in the core and distribution layers of your network.
The Diamond DFEs’ flow-based architecture delivers end-to-end visibility and control over users, services, and applications, as well as firewall-like security on every port for downstream devices through multi-user, multi-method authentication, authorization, and audit. Optimized for Secure Networks deployments, Diamond DFEs significantly increase the multi-user policy capacities of the Matrix N-Series. This increased capacity enables the Matrix N-Series to act as a policy gateway for downstream devices such as third-party switches, wireless access points, VPN concentrators, printers, IP phones, and security cameras to ensure only authorized users and devices can access the network.

  • Optimized for network core and data center deployments with enhanced policy capabilities.
  • Industry-leading 24x7x365 business continuity via a fully Distributed Switch Routing architecture.
  • Extends the N-Series industry-leading investment protection.
  • Business Alignment.
  • Flexible, high-performance Gigabit and 10 Gigabit connectivity options for ease of deployment and upgrade.
  • The industry’s most granular multi-layer classification capabilities ensure on-time delivery and prioritization of today’s mission-critical applications.
  • High-availability “always on” networking optimized for VoIP and VoD convergence.

For more information, please click here.

We have a large quantity of Enterasys equipment in stock. Please do not hesitate to ask any questions you may have. troy@nwrusa.com

 

Let me know how I can assist you.

 

Troy Tucker
503.391.8191 ext 113
troy@nwrusa.com
AIM:  TroyNWR
NW Remarketing
360 Belmont St NE
Salem, OR 97301
503.391.8191 ext 113
503.931.6636 Cell
503.375.8470 Fax

Enterasys 7KR4290-02 2 10G PORTS Matrix E7, N7, N5, N3, or N1 for Sale at Northwest Remarketing.

Agilent (Ixia) N2X N5541 Test Bundle E7317B UniPhy 10G OC192 N5553B 1000bT

Northwest Remarketing and Kurt Paulus  has For Sale:

Agilent (now Ixia) N2X N5541 Test Platform w/ 2x N5553B 1000bT for US $19995.00 with a 90 Day Warranty!
$T2eC16dHJGIE9nnWrc1rBRW3WYKdcQ~~60_57 $T2eC16hHJF8E9nnC9csdBRW3WcSUlg~~60_57 $T2eC16dHJHEE9ny2srDPBRW3WgkpI!~~60_57

If you have any questions about this equipment please feel free to call me @ 877.650.4041. I am available to answer your questions 8-5 PST.

Free Mainland US Fed Ex Overnight Shipping if you elect to buy it now!!

Items ship same day on credit card transactions (contingent upon credit card address).

This unit was removed from service working and ships to you with a 90 day hardware warranty. This posting refers to the following hardware:

1x Agilent N2X 4-slot Chassis

PN: N5541A

 

1x Agilent N2X – OC-192c POS/10Gb Ethernet UniPHY XR Test Card

PN: E7317A

 

1 x Agilent N2X -4-port 10/100/1000 BASET 1000BASE-X (SFP) Ethernet XR-2 Test Card.

PN: N5553B

8x Option 001: Include one – 1000Base SX SFP (850nm)

 

Agilent N2X is the industry’s most comprehensive test solution for testing the development and deployment of network services for converging network infrastructures. Service providers, network equipment manufacturers (NEMs), and component manufacturers can verify service attributes of entire networks end-toend, while also isolating problems down to individual networking devices and subsystems. Agilent N2X has enhanced the functionalities of RouterTester 900, OmniBER XM, and SAN Tester and combined them into an integrated test solution. What distinguishes N2X is its ability to test leading-edge services such as metro Ethernet, MPLS L2/3 VPNs, Multicast, and SAN services over the latest converging infrastructures such as MPLS, IPv6, and next-generation SONET/SDH, simultaneously in the one test environment.

For more information, please click here.

For more information on IXIAs aquisition of the Agilent N2X line, click here.

 

Kurt Paulus

NW Remarketing

503-391-8191 x114

503-881-3578 Direct

503-375-8470fax

AOLIM: kurtnwr

kurt@nwrusa.com

 

Agilent (Ixia) N2X N5541 Test Bundle E7317B UniPhy 10G OC192 N5553B 1000bT for Sale at Northwest Remarketing.

Spirent Smartbits SMB6000C XFP-3730A 10GXFP LAN-3324A Bundle /kurt@nwrusa.com

Northwest Remarketing and Kurt Paulus  has For Sale:

 Spirent Smartbits SMB6000C XFP-3730A 10G XFP LAN-3324A Smartmetrics for US $18995.00 with a 90 Day Warranty.

$T2eC16J,!zEE9s3!(HecBR5ItEtHEw~~60_57 $T2eC16d,!zQE9s3stYFqBR5ItLiBv!~~60_57 $T2eC16J,!)8E9s4l5-g3BR5ItS,Ij!~~60_57

If you have any questions about this equipment please feel free to call me @ 503.391.8191 x 114 . I am available to answer your questions 8-5 PST.

Free Shiping If You Elect To Buy It Now!

Items ship same day on credit card transactions (contingent upon credit card address).

This unit is tested working in great shape and comes to you with a 90 day hardware warranty. This posting includes the following:

1 x Spirent Smartbits SMB-6000C - 12 Slot Performance Analysis System

1 x Spirent XFP-3730A - SmartMetrics 10 Gigabit Ethernet XFP MSA Module

1 x Spirent Smartbits LAN-3324A - 10/100/1000 Mbps and Gigabit Ethernet Fiber, 4-port, SmartMetrics XD module

SmartBits 6000C (SMB-6000C) chassis is the industry’s highest-port-density network performance analysis test system. Each chassis can support up to 12 slots of a wide variety of test modules to suit port density and technology needs. SmartBits 6000Cs can be interconnected to achieve ultra high-port density, enabling users to perform auto-mated large scale testing in Quality Control and high-volume production environments. Up to 8 chassis can be synchronously connected together using a simple cable; this can be extended up to 512 chassis using SmartBits multi-chassis extension units. The SMB-6000C is easily controlled by a host computer through a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection and uses a Windows®, Linux, or Solaris-based interface.

* Can be daisy-chained together to achieve large scale testing
* Holds up to twelve modules
* Supports up to 96 10/100 Ethernet ports, 48 Gigabit Ethernet ports, 6 10GbE ports, 24 POS ports, 24 Fibre Channel ports, or a combination of these port types
* Bundled with three PC-based software applications for comprehensive stress testing
* performance tests defined in RFC 1242 and RFC 2544. Supports a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet or Telnet connection to the host PC
* Provides GPS (Global Positioning System), NTP (Network Timing Protocol), and CDMA (Code Division Multiple Access) TIA/EIA–95B, external timing reference support
* Supports multi-user operation

The Spirent SmartBits XFP-3730A is SmartMetrics™ and TeraMetrics™ 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) XFP-MSA-based test modules used to measure the performance and test the interoperability of networking devices. TeraMetrics modules feature a dedicated Pentium™ processor that provides integrated and highly scalable control and date plane performance testing. TeraMetrics enables you to test applications from Layer 2 to 7. SmartMetrics provides a complete suite of Layer 2 and Layer 3 test capabilities at a lower cost per port than the TeraMetrics version. Each module complies with the IEEE 802.3ae standard specification.

The Spirent SmartBits LAN-3324A TeraMetrics XD modules offer Dual Media Ethernet connections on every test port. The user can select a 10/100/1000 Mbps connection or a Gigabit Ethernet Fiber connection on each port. Each XD module can simulate the millions of clients and servers necessary to fully stress test a device or network. The SmartBits test system can scale from 2 ports up to 768 test ports. Requires SFP Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet Fiber testing, order ACC-6025A for Multimode (850 nm) or ACC-6026A for Singlemode (1310 nm).

For more information, please click here.

NOTE: No software of any kind (external or internal) is provided with the Hardware. Please contact Spirent to obtain software license rights and maintenance support.

 

Kurt Paulus

NW Remarketing

503-391-8191 x114

503-881-3578 Direct

503-375-8470fax

AOLIM: kurtnwr

kurt@nwrusa.com

 

Spirent Smartbits SMB6000C XFP-3730A 10GXFP LAN-3324A Bundle for Sale at Northwest Remarketing.

Spirent Testcenter SPT-9000A 2x XFP-1001A 10G XFP Bundle /kurt@nwrusa.com

Northwest Remarketing and Kurt Paulus  has For Sale:

 Spirent Testcenter SPT-9000A 2x XFP-1001A 10G XFP Bundle for US $17995.00 with a 90 Day Warranty and Free Shipping.

!CBq,0Sw!2k~$(KGrHqIOKi!EzN1qV39NBNIkgjOrOg~~_12 !CBRuU-w!mk~$(KGrHqUOKisEz(CCWkrDBNG8VDWLm!~~_12

Spirent Testcenter SPT-9000A 2x XFP-1001A 

If you have any questions about this equipment please feel free to call me @ 877.650.4041 . I am available to answer your questions 8-5 (pacific time zone).

Free Shipping If You Elect To Buy It Now!

Items ship same day on credit card transactions (contingent upon credit card address).

This unit is in great shape and comes to you with a 90 day hardware warranty. This unit powers right up and is ready to go.  This post refers to the following:

1 x Spirent TestCenter SPT-9000A

2x Spirent ACC-2090B – SFF Card Carrier/Adapter for SPT-2000A/SPT-9000A

2x Spirent XFP-1001A – 10GbE XFP, 1 Port (SFF)

SPT-9000A Technical Specifications

- Spirent TestCenter 9U chassis with 12 test module capacity

- Supports up to 96 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports, 96 Gigabit Ethernet ports, 144 dual media Gigabit Ethernet ports, 24 10GbE ports, 24 UniPHY ports, 24 WAN ports or a combination of these port types

- Built-in module locking security mechanism to prevent unwanted removal of modules

- Vertical module slot orientation

- Power: 100-240 VAC. Nominal 115 or 230 VAC, 50-60 Hz. The SPT-9000A chassis comes standard with two 1200-Watt power supplies, each requiring its own 15 AMP circuit

2 power supplies – Inlet AC requirement 2 115V @15A (3450W AC nominal) circuits, output DC power of power supply is 1200W per power supply or 2400W total

3 power supplies – Inlet AC requirement 3 120V/15A (5175W AC nominal) circuits, output DC power of power supply is 1200W per power supply or 2400W total. Note: Three power supplies required for 14 or more UniPHY or WAN ports.

- BTU Requirements:

2 power supplies – 10,000 BTU/h

3 power supplies – 15,000 BTU/h (assume 80% heat load for air conditioning)

- Redundant power supply option: hot swappable third power supply. Note: Power redundancy is module configuration dependent.

- Removable fan tray for easy maintenance

- Dimensions: 17”W x 15.75”H x 20”D (48.3W x 21.6H x 50.165D cm)

- Weight: 110 lbs. (49.8 kg) fully loaded.

- Shipping weight approx. 130 lbs. (59 kg)

- Operating environment: 59° to 104° F (15° to 35° C); 20 to 80% relative humidity. Must have 6-inch space for unimpeded airflow into the chassis fans, and out of the chassis vents. Must also have blank panels installed for all empty slots.

- Front panel LCD: Scrolls and displays chassis currently configured IP Address, Gateway, Netmask, temperature and other information for easy verification of chassis configuration and error messages

Front panel LEDs: power, fan, link, status and over temperature

- Back panel LEDs: activity/collision, link/error, 10/100Mbps, 1000Mbps

- Ethernet connection: Two 10Base-T connectors (one on the front and one on the back, only one can be active)10/100/1000 Mbps (half/full duplex in 10/100 mode)

- Connectors: Two DB9 serial console (one on the front and one on the back, only one can be active); RJ-45 Expansion In/Out connectors for multiple chassis connection; RJ-45 BITS clock connector; connectors to attach to an external GPS or CDMA receiver.

For more information, please click here.

 

Kurt Paulus

NW Remarketing

503-391-8191 x114

503-881-3578 Direct

503-375-8470fax

AOLIM: kurtnwr

kurt@nwrusa.com

 

Spirent Testcenter SPT-9000A 2x XFP-1001A 10G XFP Bundle for Sale at Northwest Remarketing.

Ellacoya E30-64-AC in stock!

Chance and Louis with Northwest Remarketing Have for Sale:

Ellacoya E30-64-AC for US $500.00 used in good, working condition with a 90 day Hardware Warranty. Multiple Units Available!

Ellacoya_E30-64-AC_REFURB_1-500x500 Ellacoya_E30-64-AC_REFURB_4-500x500

ELLACOYA E30-64-AC 4-GIGABIT ETHERNET PORTS, 4-GIGABIT SWITCHING CAPACITY, RS-232, DB9 CONSOLE PORT, 2-10/100BASE-TX MANAGEMENT PORTS, AUXILIARY PORT, COMMAND LINE INTERFACE, SNMPv2 MIB WITH ELLACOYA-SPECIFIC EXTENSIONS, RADIUS AND TACACS+ AUTHENTICATION FOR CONSOLE, POWER, SYSTEM STATUS AND LINK LEDs. NEBS AND ETSI COMPLIANT: CHINA NETWORK ACCESS LICENSE QUALIFIED. REDUNDANT, HOT-SWAPPABLE POWER SUPPLIES. FLASH DRIVE FOR BOOT IMAGE.

The e30 combines purpose-built hardware with intelligent embedded software to deliver visibility and control functions in the network. The embedded software associates traffic with a subscriber or subnet using one of several methods of subscriber identification, including RADIUS and DHCP passive authentication. It retrieves the policies for the subscriber from Ellacoya’s Service Logic Software (refer to Service Logic Software (SLS) datasheet) and uses the policies to classify the subscriber’s flows. When the subscriber initiates a new flow, the embedded software determines the corresponding policy based on one of many flow identification techniques, ranging from signature lookups to stateful flow analysis or even payload decryption. It then programs the information into the e30’s flow tables. The switching hardware uses the information in the flow tables to enforce policies and measure usage at wire speed. Dual flow lookup engines apply the programmed policies to the flows as their packets cross the switch fabric.Each policy contains an action—permit, deny, or permit with remapped ToS—and optionally usage measurement, prioritization, and rate limits.The e30 offers multi-level rate limits that allow the provider to manage traffic at the switch, subscriber group, individual subscriber, and application levels. It also measures subscriber usage at a level of detail appropriate for back office billing and reporting purposes. For carrier-class resiliency, the e30 switch offers Soft Bypass, which acts as a safety valve to protect the switch from storm conditions on the network. The e30 also includes an internal Hardware Bypass with failover circuits that form a virtual wire between pairs of ports and provides support for external Optical Bypass switches for protection against power loss. Furthermore, the e30 offers redundant management ports to protect against management network failures and an auxiliary port designed for packet capture applications.

SOFT BYPASS PROTECTS AGAINST STORM CONDITIONS. INTERNAL HARDWARE BYPASS CIRCUITS CONNECT PORT PAIRS. SUPPORTS EXTERNAL OPTICAL BYPASS SWITCHES.

PN: E30-64-AC

For a quote or any questions about this equipment, please call Chance or Louis at 503-391-8191 M-F 8-5 PST, or feel free to email NWRSURPLUS@NWRUSA.COM.

For more information about this equipment, click here.

 

Louis & Chance
Northwest Remarketing Inc
360 Belmont St
Salem, OR 97301
AIM: Louie_NWR Or Chance@NWRUSA.COM

E30-64-AC for sale at Northwest Remarketing.

Force10 S2410-01-10GE-24P 24 port 10GigE XFP Switch /kurt@nwrusa.com

    Northwest Remarketing and Kurt Paulus  has For Sale:

 

Force10 S2410-01-10GE-24P 24 port 10GigE XFP switch for US $2295.00 with Free Shipping and a 90 Day Warranty

$_57 $_57 (1)

 

If you have any questions about this Arris C3 Modem equipment please feel free to call me @ 877.650.4041. I am available to answer your questions 8-5 PST.    kurt@nwrusa.com

Free Mainland US Fed Ex Overnight Shipping if you elect to buy it now!!

Items ship same day on credit card transactions (contingent upon credit card address).

These units are in excellent condition and ship to you tested working with 90 day warranty. You are considering the following:

Manufacturer : Force10

MPN : S2410-01-10GE-24P

Description : Force10 S2410-01-10GE-24P – – 24-port 10 GbE switch with 24 XFP ports and layer 2 software – XFP modules required

MSRP: $30,000.00

Details:

High Performance, Low Latency 10 GbE Data Center Switches The Dell Force10 S-Series S2410 combines the industry’s
lowest Ethernet switching latency with industry leading 10 GbE density to provide IT managers with more flexible
deployment options.

• 24-port 10 GbE fixed configuration 1-RU data center switch

• XFP or CX4 interfaces

• Ultra low 10 GbE switching latency

For more information click here.

 

Kurt Paulus

NW Remarketing

503-391-8191 x114

503-881-3578 Direct

503-375-8470fax

AOLIM: kurtnwr

kurt@nwrusa.com

Force10 S2410-01-10GE-24P 24 port 10GigE XFP switch for Sale at Northwest Remarketing.