Category Archives: Force10

Force10 S50 S50-01-GE-48T-AC Edge Switch /kurt@nwrusa.com

Northwest Remarketing and Kurt Paulus Have For Sale:

Force10 S50N S50-01-GE-48T-AC Edge Switch for US $495.00 with Free Shipping and a 90 Day Warranty!

$T2eC16V,!wsE9suw)qc5BROQKS)I!w~~60_57 $T2eC16N,!zEE9s3!WpB7BROQKYN6Hw~~60_57

If you have any questions about this equipment please feel free to call me 877.650.4041. I am available to answer your questions 8-5 PST.

Free Mainland US FedEx Shipping if you elect to buy it now!!

 Items ship same day on credit card transactions (contingent upon credit card address).

This is a clean working pull and comes to you with a 90 day hardware warranty.   These switches ship with good test prints.  You are considering the following:

1 x Force10 S50 – 48-port 10/100/1000Base-T chassis with 4 SFP ports, 2 modular slots, 1 AC + 1 DC power supply

pn: S50-01-GE-48T-AC / 759-00056-03

List Price: $6,297.00

Product Details

S-Series S50 — High Performance Data Center Switch

The Force10 S-Series S50 is a compact form factor switch/router that delivers the high 

Gigabit Ethernet density at the server edge that enables cost effective scalability while

eliminating costly bandwidth bottlenecks. 

• 48 port GbE fixed configuration 1-RU switch/router

• Dual 10 GbE uplinks

• Scalable stacking technology up to 384 GbE ports — Eight S50s

 The Force10 S50 brings core-like resiliency in a compact form factor to the network edge, enabling cost-effective scalability. This high-density gigabit Ethernet switch, with low switching latency, delivers the critical functionalities that advanced enterprise network edges demand.

For more information, please click here.

 

Kurt Paulus

NW Remarketing

503-391-8191 x114

503-881-3578 Direct

503-375-8470fax

AOLIM: kurtnwr

kurt@nwrusa.com

Force10 S50 S50-01-GE-48T-AC Edge Switch for Sale at Northwest Remarketing.

Qty 35 Force10 GP-SFP2-1S MFGR1 850nm GBIC /kurt@nwrusa.com

Northwest Remarketing and Kurt Paulus  has For Sale:

Qty 35 Force10 GP-SFP2-1S MFGR1 850nm GBIC for US $695.00 with Free Shipping and a One Year Warranty!

$T2eC16J,!ygE9s7HHn18BRcGJzC04g~~60_12 $T2eC16JHJHUFFfJKJcVOBRcGJ0M8M!~~60_12

 

Qty 35 Force10 GP-SFP2-1S MFGR1 850nm GBIC 

If you have any questions about this equipment please feel free to call me @ Toll Free 877-650-4041 . I am available to answer your questions 8-5 PST.

 

Free Shiping If You Elect To Buy It Now!


Items ship same day on credit card transactions (contingent upon credit card address).

These units are new in open box and comes to you with a one year hardware warranty.

 

Qty 35 - Force10 GP-SFP2-1S MFGR1 850nm GBIC

 

Force10 GP SFP2 1S Technical Performance:

Module model: SFP

Device Type: Transceiver module

Interface (Bus) Type: Plug in module

Connectivity Technology: Wired

Application: 1000BASE SX

Product working data rate: 1Gbps

Wavelength: 850nm

Max Distance: 550m

Fiber Type: MMF

Connector: Duplex LC

DDM: Without DDM

Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C

For more information, please click here.

 

Kurt Paulus

NW Remarketing

503-391-8191 x114

503-881-3578 Direct

503-375-8470fax

AOLIM: kurtnwr

kurt@nwrusa.com

 

Qty 35 Force10 GP-SFP2-1S MFGR1 850nm GBIC for Sale at Northwest Remarketing.

Force10 S50V S50-01-GE-48T-V POE 18x1000bT 4x SFP Ports /kurt@nwrusa.com

Northwest Remarketing and Kurt Paulus  has For Sale:

Force10 S50V S50-01-GE-48T-V POE 18x1000bT 4x SFP Ports for US $950.00 with Free Shipping and a 90 Day Warranty!

$_57 $_57 (1)

Force10 S50V S50-01-GE-48T-V FTOS

If you have any questions about this equipment please feel free to call me 877.650.4041. I am available to answer your questions 8-5 PST.

Free Mainland US FedEx Shipping if you elect to buy it now!!

 Items ship same day on credit card transactions (contingent upon credit card address).

This unit ships to you tested working with a 90 day hardware warranty. Each switch will arrive with  power cord, rackmounts, and a good test print.

This posting refers to the following:

1 x Force10 S50V, POE, FTOS, 48 x 10/100/1000 BaseT, 4 x SFP ports, 2 x modular slots

PN: S50-01-GE-48T-V

List Price: $9000.00ea

The Force10 S25V and S50V bring core-like resiliency in a compact form factor to the network edge, enabling cost-effective scalability. These high performance and low latency Gigabit Ethernet switches deliver the critical functionality that advanced enterprise network edges demand. 

For more information, please click here.

 

Kurt Paulus

NW Remarketing

503-391-8191 x114

503-881-3578 Direct

503-375-8470fax

AOLIM: kurtnwr

kurt@nwrusa.com

Dell Force10 S60-44T-AC 44port 1000T 4SFP 2x AC S60-10G-2S 10G SFP for Sale at Northwest Remarketing.

Dell Force10 S60-44T-AC 44port 1000T 4SFP 2x AC S60-10G-2S 10G SFP /kurt@nwrusa.com

Northwest Remarketing and Kurt Paulus  has For Sale:

Dell Force10 S60-44T-AC 44port 1000T 4SFP 2x AC S60-10G-2S 10G SFP for US $2395.00 with Free Shipping and a 90 Day Warranty!

$_12 $_12 (1)

If you have any questions about this equipment please feel free to call me @ 877.650.4041. I am available to answer your questions 8-5 PST.

Description
This unit is in excellent condition and ships to you, tested working with 90 day warranty. This unit is loaded with redundant AC power and S60-10GE-2S. If you elect to buy it now, I will be sure to populate this unit with 10G SFP’s and ship Fed Ex Ground for free!

1x Force10 S60-44T-AC – S60, 1RU, 44 x 10/100/1000 BASE-T, 4 x 1GbE SFP, 2 x AC PSU, 1 x FM,IO to PSU Panels (Norm) Redundant AC

1x Force10 S60-10GE-2S – 2-port 10G SFP+ optical module

Dell Networking S60 High-Performance 1/10GbE Switch

Optimized to improve manageability at the network edge, the S60 is a stackable, 48-port GbE top-of-rack switch that delivers non-blocking, line-rate switching and routing with a 1.25GB deep-packet buffer to help eliminate congestion.

List Price
$16,259.00
Additional Details
For more information, please click here.

 

Kurt Paulus

NW Remarketing

503-391-8191 x114

503-881-3578 Direct

503-375-8470fax

AOLIM: kurtnwr

kurt@nwrusa.com

Dell Force10 S60-44T-AC 44port 1000T 4SFP 2x AC S60-10G-2S 10G SFP for Sale at Northwest Remarketing.

Force10 (now Dell) S4810P-AC-R 48x 10GbE SFP+ 4x 40GbE QSFP+ Data Center Switch /kurt@nwrusa.com

Northwest Remarketing and Kurt Paulus  has For Sale:

Force10 (now Dell) S4810P-AC-R 48x 10GbE SFP+ 4x 40GbE QSFP+ Data Center Switch for US $2985.00 with Free Shipping and a 180 Day Warranty!
$(KGrHqF,!oEFIs1zt3VNBSS2LWphYQ~~60_57 $(KGrHqN,!nUFJD6YkwmPBSS2LclNiQ~~60_57

If you have any questions about this equipment please feel free to call me @ 877.650.4041. I am available to answer your questions 8-5 PST.

Free Mainland US Fed Ex Overnight Shipping if you elect to buy it now!!

Items ship same day on credit card transactions (contingent upon credit card address).
This unit is used, tested working, in excellent condition and ships to you with a 180 day hardware warranty. 

1 x Force10 S4810 base unit* with 1 AC power supply and dual fans, 1RU, 48 x 10GbE SFP+, 4 x 40GbE QSFP+, 1 x AC PSU, 2 x FM, IO to PSU Panels (rear to front airflow**)

PN: S4810P-AC-R / 759-00097-01

List Price: $30,646.00

Physical:

48 line-rate 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ ports

4 line-rate 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ ports

1 RJ45 console/management port with RS232 signaling

Size: 1 RU, 1.73 h x 17.32 w x 18.11” d (4.4 h x 44 w x 46 cm d)

Weight: 14.39 lbs (6.54 kg)

Power supply: 100–240 VAC 50/60 Hz

Max. thermal output: 955.36 BTU/h

Max. current draw per system:

2 A at 100/120 VAC, 1 A at 200/240 VAC

Max. power consumption: 220 Watts

Max. operating specifications:

Operating temperature: 32° to 104°F (0° to 40°C)

Operating humidity: 10 to 85% (RH), non-condensing

Max. non-operating specifications:

Storage temperature: –40° to 158°F (–40° to 70°C)

Storage humidity: 5 to 95% (RH), non-condensing

Reliability: MTBF 169,315 hours

For more information, please click here.

 

Kurt Paulus

NW Remarketing

503-391-8191 x114

503-881-3578 Direct

503-375-8470fax

AOLIM: kurtnwr

kurt@nwrusa.com

Force10 (now Dell) S4810P-AC-R 48x 10GbE SFP+ 4x 40GbE QSFP+ Data Center Switch for Sale at Northwest Remarketing.

Force10 LC-EJ-10GE-10S 10 port 10GE LC SFP+ Optics /kurt@nwrusa.com

Northwest Remarketing and Kurt Paulus  has For Sale:

Force10 LC-EJ-10GE-10S 10 port 10GE LC SFP+ optics for US $4975.00 with a 180 Day Warranty and Free Shipping!
$(KGrHqF,!oMFILv7NBkCBSKl4cMIJw~~60_57 $(KGrHqN,!rkFIQLnGi+PBSKl4frLUw~~60_57

If you have any questions about this equipment please feel free to call me @ 877.650.4041. I am available to answer your questions 8-5 PST.

Free Mainland US Fed Ex Overnight Shipping if you elect to buy it now!!

Items ship same day on credit card transactions (contingent upon credit card address).
This unit is in excellent condition and ships to you with a 180 day hardware warranty. We have this unit priced at 8% of original list price. I do not have the SFP+ modules to populate this blade.  This posting refers to the following:

1 x  Force10 LC-EJ-10GE-10S – 10 port 10GE line card with SFP+ optics (40M CAM) Minimum FTOS Version 8.5.1.0

List Price: $81,000.00ea

The 10-port 10GbE line card for the Dell E-Series E600i and E1200i is based on the third-generation ExaScale suite of packet processing and switching ASICs and provides up to 140 line-rate 10GbE SFP+ ports in a single chassis.

Line-rate throughput for 64 to 9,252 byte Ethernet frames on all ports with all features enabled removes performance bottlenecks from the network.

Line-rate and non-blocking scalability with predictable latency, 100Gbps/slot data capacity Per-port status and activity LEDs

For more information, please click here.

 

Kurt Paulus

NW Remarketing

503-391-8191 x114

503-881-3578 Direct

503-375-8470fax

AOLIM: kurtnwr

kurt@nwrusa.com

Force10 LC-EJ-10GE-10S 10 port 10GE LC SFP+ optics for Sale at Northwest Remarketing.

Force10 LC-EJ-10GE-10P 10prt 10GE XFP /kurt@nwrusa.com

 

Northwest Remarketing and Kurt Paulus  has For Sale:

Force10 LC-EJ-10GE-10P 10prt 10GE XFP Exascale Mod for US $4995.00 with Free Shipping and a 90 Day Warranty!

$_57 (4) $_57 (5)

If you have any questions about this equipment, please feel free to call me @ 877.650.4041. I am available to answer your questions 8-5 PST.

Description
These E1200i E600i line cards are clean and working. Pulls and ship to you with 90 day warranty. Each blade has been tested working in our E1200i’s and will arrive with good test print. Buy it now and I will ship these units overnight on our Fed Ex account!Force10 LC-EJ-10GE-10P – 10 port Exascale 10GE line card with XFP optics (40M CAM)

List Price: $81,000.00

The 10-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet line card for the Force10 E-Series E600 and E1200 is based on Force10’s innovative 3rd generation ExaScale™ suite of packet processing and switching ASICs. Designed in-house using proven experience in high performance hardware and software design, ExaScale uses patented backplane technology and advances in ASIC design to power the E-Series switch/routers with industry leading density, performance, reliability, and eco-efficiency. With 100 Gbps/slot data capacity usable today, ExaScale is ready to support 40 GbE* and 100 GbE* in the future.

For more information, please click here.

Kurt Paulus

NW Remarketing

503-391-8191 x114

503-881-3578 Direct

503-375-8470fax

AOLIM: kurtnwr

kurt@nwrusa.com

Force10 LC-EJ-10GE-10P 10prt 10GE XFP Exascale Mod for Sale at Northwest Remarketing.

Force10 C300 Core Eth Switch LC-CB-10GE-8P LC-CB-10G-1G-36T /kurt@nwrusa.com

Northwest Remarketing and Kurt Paulus  Have For Sale:

 Force10 C300 Aggregation Core Switch 64 10G Ports for US $7995.00 with Free Shipping and a 90 Day Warranty!

$_57 (3)

If you have any questions about this equipment please feel free to call toll free 877-650-4041 . I am available to answer your questions 8-5 (PST).

Free Shiping If You Elect To Buy It Now!

Items ship same day on credit card transactions (contingent upon credit card address).

These units are in excellent condition.  They have been tested here in our facility and ship to you with a 90 day warranty.   This posting refers to the following.

1x Force10 CH-C300 - 8slot chassis with 3 AC power supplies, & variable speed fan

2x Force10 LC-CB-RPM – Route Processor CB

Retail Price: $10,000.00ea

2x Force10 LC-CB-10G-1G-36T - Force10 Networks LC-CB-10G-1G-36T FlexMedia 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card.

Retail Price: $13,750.00ea

6 x Force10 LC-CB-GE-48T - Force10 C-Series 48 port 10/100/1000base-T line-card with RJ45 interface (series CB)

List Price: $8,000.00

For more information, please click here.

 

Kurt Paulus

NW Remarketing

503-391-8191 x114

503-881-3578 Direct

503-375-8470fax

AOLIM: kurtnwr

kurt@nwrusa.com

 

Force10 C300 Aggregation Core Switch 64 10G Ports for Sale at Northwest Remarketing.

 

Force10 E1200i ExaScale Switch Router EH 2x LC-EJ-10GE-10S /kurt@nwrusa.com

Northwest Remarketing and Kurt Paulus  has For Sale:

Force10 E1200i ExaScale Switch Router EH 2x LC-EJ-10GE-10S for US $21995.00 with a 90 Day Warranty.

$_57 (2) $_57 (3)

 If you have any questions about this equipment please feel free to call me @ 877.650.4041. I am available to answer your questions 8-5 PST.

Free Mainland Shipping if you elect to buy it now!!

Items ship same day on credit card transactions (contingent upon credit card address).

This unit ships to you tested working with a 90 day hardware warranty. If you elect to buy it now I will freight this unit to you anywhere in the continental US on our account!  This posting refers to the following:

1x E1200i AC Chassis Bundle: ExaScale

2x E600i/E1200i Route Processor Module (RPM) (series EH)

10x E-Series Switch Fabric Module 3 (SFM3)

6x E1200i 2800W AC Power Supply Module (PSM)

1 x  Force10 LC-EJ-10GE-10S – 10 port 10GE line card with SFP+ optics (40M CAM) Minimum FTOS Version 8.5.1.0

List Price: $81,000.00ea

20x SR/SW 10GbE SFP+ Optics Module, LC Connector

 

The ExaScale 10-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet line card for the Force10 E-Series E1200 is based on Force10′s innovative 3rd generation ExaScale? suite of packet processing and switching ASICs. Designed in-house using proven experience in high performance hardware and software design, ExaScale uses patented backplane technology and advances in ASIC design to power the E-Series switch/routers with industryleading density, performance, reliability and eco-efficiency. 

For more information please click here

 

Kurt Paulus

NW Remarketing

503-391-8191 x114

503-881-3578 Direct

503-375-8470fax

AOLIM: kurtnwr

kurt@nwrusa.com

Force10 E1200i ExaScale Switch Router EH 2x LC-EJ-10GE-10S for Sale at Northwest Remarketing.

Force10 S2410-01-10GE-24P 24 port 10GigE XFP Switch /kurt@nwrusa.com

    Northwest Remarketing and Kurt Paulus  has For Sale:

 

Force10 S2410-01-10GE-24P 24 port 10GigE XFP switch for US $2295.00 with Free Shipping and a 90 Day Warranty

$_57 $_57 (1)

 

If you have any questions about this Arris C3 Modem equipment please feel free to call me @ 877.650.4041. I am available to answer your questions 8-5 PST.    kurt@nwrusa.com

Free Mainland US Fed Ex Overnight Shipping if you elect to buy it now!!

Items ship same day on credit card transactions (contingent upon credit card address).

These units are in excellent condition and ship to you tested working with 90 day warranty. You are considering the following:

Manufacturer : Force10

MPN : S2410-01-10GE-24P

Description : Force10 S2410-01-10GE-24P – – 24-port 10 GbE switch with 24 XFP ports and layer 2 software – XFP modules required

MSRP: $30,000.00

Details:

High Performance, Low Latency 10 GbE Data Center Switches The Dell Force10 S-Series S2410 combines the industry’s
lowest Ethernet switching latency with industry leading 10 GbE density to provide IT managers with more flexible
deployment options.

• 24-port 10 GbE fixed configuration 1-RU data center switch

• XFP or CX4 interfaces

• Ultra low 10 GbE switching latency

For more information click here.

 

Kurt Paulus

NW Remarketing

503-391-8191 x114

503-881-3578 Direct

503-375-8470fax

AOLIM: kurtnwr

kurt@nwrusa.com

Force10 S2410-01-10GE-24P 24 port 10GigE XFP switch for Sale at Northwest Remarketing.