Category Archives: ExaScale

Force10 E1200i ExaScale Switch Router EH 2x LC-EJ-10GE-10P /kurt@nwrusa.com

Force10 ExaScale LC-EH-10GE-10S 10Port 10G SFP for E600i E1200i for US $21,995.00 used in good, working condition with a 90 Day Warranty

        If you have any questions about this equipment please feel free to call me @ 877.650.4041. I am available to answer your questions 8-5 PST.

$_57 $_57 (1)

Free Mainland Shipping if you elect to buy it now!!

Items ship same day on credit card transactions (contingent upon credit card address).
This unit ships to you tested working with a 90 day hardware warranty. If you elect to buy it now I will freight this unit to you anywhere in the continental US on our account! This posting refers only to the following:

1x E1200i AC Chassis Bundle: ExaScale

2x E600i/E1200i Route Processor Module (RPM) (series EH)

10x E-Series Switch Fabric Module 3 (SFM3)

6x E1200i 2800W AC Power Supply Module (PSM)

2x Force10 LC-EJ-10GE-10P – 10 port Exascale 10GE line card with XFP optics (40M CAM)

List Price: $81,000.00

20x SR/SW 10GbE SFP+ Optics Module, LC Connector

The ExaScale 10-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet line card for the Force10 E-Series E1200 is based on Force10′s innovative 3rd generation ExaScale suite of packet processing and switching ASICs. Designed in-house, using proven experience in high performance hardware and software design, ExaScale uses patented backplane technology and advances in ASIC design to power the E-Series switch/routers with industry leading density, performance, reliability, and eco-efficiency. 

For more information please click here.

Kurt Paulus

NW Remarketing

503-391-8191 x114

503-881-3578 Direct

503-375-8470fax

AOLIM: kurtnwr

kurt@nwrusa.com

Force10 E1200i ExaScale Switch Router EH 2x LC-EJ-10GE-10P for Sale at Northwest Remarketing.