Tag Archives: NWRemarketing

FC9580C8C1-I04 IFA2-C8C1 Fujitsu Flashwave 4500 OC-48 Card For Sale

Hello, Robin here from Northwest Remarketing: we currently have:

FC9580C8C1-I04 IFA2-C8C1  Fujitsu Flashwave 4500 OC-48 Cards For Sale

US $2,995.00       2 in stock 

This is a FC9580C8C1-I04 IFA2-C8C1  Fujitsu Flashwave 4500 OC-48 Card

SOUIAC6CAB                            robin@nwrusa.com <—Contact For Offers

IFA2-C8B1

OC-48 OPTICAL CARRIER LEVEL 48 UP TO 2.5GBIT/S, SONET EQUIVALENT TO SDH STM-16

This card was pulled from a working environment.

90 Day Warranty.                                                           

Free Fedex Ground Shipping in the lower 48 States.

Let me know if you have any questions M-F 9:00-5:00 PST (503) 391-8191 x 118 

robin@nwrusa.com <—Contact For Offers

Here is a link to more info from Fujitsu’s Website :  http://www.fujitsu.com/downloads/TELCOM/product/flashwave4500.pdf

 

WE ARE ALSO LOOKING TO BUY FUJITSU FLASHWAVE GEAR. LET ME KNOW WHAT YOU HAVE.

Robin Tepper 
NW Remarketing
360 Belmont St NE
Salem, OR 97301
(503) 391-8191 x 118
(503) 551-2596 cell
(503) 375-8470 Fax
robint@wvi.com
robin@nwrusa.com <—Contact For Offers
AIM: robintNWR

NWRemarketing is your source for amazing savings, warranties, free shipping and outstanding customer service see what great deals are available on these FC9580C8C1-I04 IFA2-C8C1  Fujitsu Flashwave 4500 OC-48 Cards.

 

Greetings! Ready to Ship- The Following “Force10 Bundles”:

Force10 EtherScale E1200 64x 10G Router CH-E1200-BND9

nwrusa.com <-Our Website

http://www.dell.com/us/enterprise/p/force10-e1200i/pd

Let us know if you are interested and have any questions!

kurt@nwrusa.com <—Contact me here

1 x Force10 EtherScale E1200 Terabit Switch/Router pn CH-E1200-BND9

·  Starting List Price $59,995.00ea

1x LC-EF-RPM – Route Processor

 

·  List Price $19,995.00ea

5x LC-EF-10GE-16P – 16-port High Density 10 Gigabit Ethernet LAN/WAN PHY With Pluggable XFP Modules

·  List Price $57,500.00ea          

3x LC-EF-GE-48T – Force10 Series EF 48-port 10/100/1000Base-T line card – expansion module – 48 ports.

·  List Price: $37,500.00ea

9x CC-E-SFM – Switch Fabric Module

2 DC Power supplies 130A, 6000VA

We have this unit priced at $21,995.00

kurt@nwrusa.com <—Contact me here

1 x Force10 EtherScale E1200 Terabit Switch/Router pn CH-E1200-BND9

·  Starting List Price $59,995.00ea

2x LC-EF-RPM – Route Processor

·  List Price $19,995.00ea

7x LC-ED-FE/GE-24T - 24-port 100/1000 Base-T Ethernet Line Card

1x LC-EE-1GEFLX-12P – 12-Port 1-Gigabit Ethernet SFP Line Card Loaded with SX GBICs

6x LC-EF-10GE-4P - 4-Port 10-Gigabit Ethernet LAN/WAN PHY Line Card

·  List Price $48,000.00ea

9x CC-E-SFM – Switch Fabric Module

2x DC Power supplies 130A, 6000VA

These units are priced at $9995.00ea

1 x Force10 EtherScale E1200 Terabit Switch/Router pn CH-E1200-BND9

·  Starting List Price $59,995.00ea

2x LC-EF-RPM – Route Processor

·  List Price $19,995.00ea

14x LC-ED-FE/GE-24T - 24-port 100/1000 Base-T Ethernet Line Card

9x CC-E-SFM – Switch Fabric Module

2x DC Power supplies 130A, 6000VA

We have these units priced at $5995.00ea

I am open to your offers.  I can provide custom configurations with good test prints.  Let me know what you need.  This equipment is in stock used with 90 day warranty.  Thank you.

The TeraScale™ E1200 Terabit Switch/Router from Force10® Networks provides optimal resiliency, scalability, line-rate performance and full L2 switching and L3 routing. Its architecture includes distinct data and control planes. The system control plane is augmented with three processors on each Route Processor Module (RPM). The first processor handles Layer 2 control protocols, the second, Layer 3 and the third, management functions. Its Distributed ASIC-Based Forwarding along with advanced TCAMs on every line card, give predictable line-rate forwarding for every packet regardless of the number, type, or complexity of features enabled across the chassis.

http://www.dell.com/us/enterprise/p/force10-e1200i/pd

Kurt Paulus

NW Remarketing

503-391-8191 x114

503-881-3578 Direct

503-375-8470fax

AOLIM: kurtnwr

kurt@nwrusa.com

New Extreme Networks 10051 SFP SX Mini GBIC 4050-00010 850nm LC

New Extreme Networks 10051 SFP SX Mini GBIC 4050-00010 850nm LC

robin@nwrusa.com <– Contact Here for more information and offers!!

In stock with a 90 Day Warranty        

 

Thanks!     robin@nwrusa.com <— Contact Robin Here for More Information!

 

NEW 10051 Extreme

 

Robin—  Happy Holidays!

Robin Tepper

NW Remarketing

360 Belmont St NE

Salem, OR 97301

(503) 391-8191 x 118

(503) 551-2596 cell

(503) 375-8470 Fax

robint@wvi.com

robin@nwrusa.com

AIM: robintNWR

ENTRISPHERE IN STOCK AND FOR SALE

 

 Hi! We currently have this ENTRISPHERE IN STOCK AND FOR SALE:

250-0005-01 GTX module for sale at Northwest Remarketing nwrusa.com

troy@nwrusa.com <—– Contact me here for offers and information


Entrisphere BLM 1500 G EDA1500 Ericsson GTX 250 0005 01

Entrisphere BLM 1500 G EDA1500 Ericsson GTX 250 0005 01

http://www.nwrusa.com/entrisphere/250-0005-01/ This Inventory in Our Warehouse

———————————————————————————————–

ENTRISPHERE

  • Ericsson 220-0005-02 nwrusa.com
  • This 220-0005-02 OLT is in good refurbed condition
  • troy@nwrusa.com  <—-Find me here.
  • 220-0005-02 ENTRISPHERE OLT 2 Port SBUIABBCAA Ericsson GPON 220000502
  • Entrisphere Ericsson 220-0005-02 OLT

  • http://www.nwrusa.com/entrisphere/220-0005-02/
  • 45 Day Warranty
  • I have this in stock and can ship after payment agreement is reached.
  • Let me know if you have any questions or other networking hardware n e e d s.
  • ————————————————————————————-
  • ENTRISPHERE BLM 1500 GPON EDA 1500 BLM SRC 220-0001-01

Entrisphere BLM 1500

  • SRC Module
  • This Entrisphere SRC Module is in good refurbed condition
  • 220-0001-01
  • NGC2VW0HAA
  • 45 Day Warranty
  • I have this in stock and can ship after payment agreement is reached.
  • Let me know if you have any questions or other networking hardware n e e d s.
  • If you have any questions about this equipment please feel free to call me @ 503.391.8191 ext.113 (ask for Troy) or email . I would be happy to answer your questions 8-5 (pacific time zone)

     Troy Tucker

    503.391.8191 ext 113
    troy@nwrusa.com
    AIM:  TroyNWR
    NW Remarketing
    360 Belmont St NE
    Salem, OR 97301
    503.391.8191 ext 113
    503.931.6636 Cell
    503.375.8470 Fax

In Stock for Shipping Now Starent St16-PAC-E8GB-K9

Hi Troy here with some Starent Inventory Priced to sell. I am happy to discuss offers.
US $4200.  http://www.nwrusa.com/cisco/st16-pac-e8gb-k9/

troy@nwrusa.com <–Contact me here

Starent St16-PAC-E8GB-K9

Description : 
Starent ST16-PAC-E8GB-K9     X3 in stock
Cisco ASR-5000
Packet Accelerator EDC 8GB


This ST16-PAC-E8GB-K9 is in  good condition used.
——

Starent ST16-PAC-E8GB-K9
Cisco ASR-5000

Packet Accelerator EDC 8GB

——-
30 Day Hardware Working Warranty
I have this in stock and can ship after payment agreement is reached.
Let me know if you have any other networking hardware  n e e d s.
WE BUY GEAR
Troy Tucker
NW Remarketing
503.391.8191 ext 113
503.931.6636 Cell
503.375.8470 Fax

If you have any questions about this equipment please feel free to call me @ 503.391.8191 ext.113 (ask for Troy) or email. I would be happy to answer your questions 8-5 (pacific time zone)

Dragonwave Gear Just Came In!! Now In Stock and Ready To Ship Today!!!

Dragonwave Gear In Stock    robin@nwrusa.com <—Contact me for information

1- 60-000261-01    DRAGONWAVE 60-000261-01 18GHZ HIGH POWER BAND B TxH RADIO    DragonWave       New
1- 60-000261-02    DRAGONWAVE 60-000261-02- 18GHZ HIGH POWER BAND B TxH RADIO    DragonWave     New
1- 60-000261-02-    DRAGONWAVE 60-000261-02- 18GHZ HIGH POWER BAND B TxL RADIO    DragonWave        Refurb
1- 60-000262-01    DRAGONWAVE 60-000262-01 23GHZ HIGH POWER BAND C TxH RADIO    DragonWave       New
1- 60-000262-02-    DRAGONWAVE60-000262-02 23 GHZ HIGH POWER BAND C TxL RADIO    DragonWave     Refurb
8- 60-000367-02    NEW Dragonwave Horizon DUO IDU 60-000367-02 Multi-Channel High    DragonWave      New
4- 60-000367-02-    DragonWave 60-000367-02 Horizon DUO IDU 60-000367-02-    DragonWave      Refurb

All in stock with a 90 day warranty

Thanks

 

Robin Tepper

NW Remarketing

360 Belmont St NE
Salem, OR 97301
(503) 391-8191 x 118
(503) 551-2596 cell
(503) 375-8470 Fax
robint@wvi.com
robin@nwrusa.com
AIM: robintNWR

Ciena Worldwide Packets Lightning Edge

1    LE-211    WorldWide Packets Lightning Edge LE211 Switch LE211  robin@nwrusa.com,<—Contact for offers, pricing and pics. Thank you.     

1    LE-307    Worldwide Packets Lightning edge LE-307 24 port SFP Access Concentrator

1    LE-307-DC    Worldwide Packets Lightning edge LE-307 24 port SFP Access Concentrator DC

2    LE-310    Worldwide Packets Lightning edge 310 GIG Ethernet switch Ciena LE-310

1    LE-311    Worldwide Packets Lightning edge 311  (4) GIG SFP, (24) 10/100M RJ45

3    LE-311V    Worldwide Packets Lightning edge 311  (4) GIG SFP, (24) 10/100M RJ45

6    LE-311V-DC    Worldwide Packets Lightning edge 311  (4) GIG SFP, (24) 10/100M RJ45

1    LE-317    Worldwide Packets Lightning Edge LE-317 Access Concentrator (4)?1000 Mbps

1    LE-410    Worldwide Packets Lightning Edge LE-410 Access Concentrator (16)1000

1    LE-427    World Wide Packets – LightningEdge LEAC-0427AB, No Power Supply LE-427

6         170-3960-901    Ciena  CN 3960 Service Delivery Switch DC POWER

2    LEAC-0311BA    Worldwide Packets Lightning edge 311  (4) GIG SFP, (24) 10/100M RJ45

12    LEAC-0311VB    311V – Switch – L3 – managed – 24 x 10/100 + 4 x SFP – rack-mountable

3    LEAC-0311VP    Worldwide Packets Lightning edge 311  (4) GIG SFP, (24) 10/100M RJ45

2    LEAC-0427AB    World Wide Packets – LightningEdge LEAC-0427AB, No Power Supply

2    LEAC-310    Worldwide Packets Lightning edge 310 GIG Ethernet switch Ciena LEAC-310

82    XCVR-080D53    Worldwide Packets XCVR-080D53 SFP Transceivers NEW

89    XCVR-080D59    World Wide Packets 100M/1G SM 1590nm 80 km SFP Transceivers New

83    XCVR-080D61    Worldwide Packets XCVR-080D61 SFP Transceivers NEW


Robin Tepper
NW Remarketing
360 Belmont St NE
Salem, OR 97301
(503) 391-8191 x 118
(503) 551-2596 cell
(503) 375-8470 Fax
robint@wvi.com
robin@nwrusa.com
AIM: robintNWR

Acme Packet Net-Net Session Director

1 x Acme Packet Net-Net Session Director (SD) – integrated SBC with multi-protocol signaling and media control    kurt@nwrusa.com

Total session capacity: 32000

Enabled features: SIP, ACP, Routing, Load Balancing, Accounting,
High Availability, PAC, External BW Mgmt, External Policy Services, ENUM

PN: NN-4500-SD-SUR-G4-HA / 800-1001-12 3.19

HECI: NGML610RRA

We have this unit priced at $27,995.00

kurt@nwrusa.com

1 x Acme Packet Net-Net Session Director (SD) – integrated SBC with multi-protocol signaling and media control

The Net-Net session router (SR) is a high-performance session routing proxy (SRP) responsible for efficiently routing SIP-based interactive communication sessions—voice, video, instant messaging and multimedia—within and between networks. The Net-Net SR plays a central role in Acme Packet’s Open Session Routing Architecture (OSR).

In Acme Packet’s OSR architecture, the Net-Net SR works in conjunction with best-of breed routing database products and services from Acme Packet partners. These complementary product vendors and service providers offer centralized routing databases and database provisioning tools for dynamic route selection. Acme Packet’s Net-Net SR queries these databases using industry-standard ENUM, SIP and DNS protocols. The Net-Net SR’s local route tables may also be provisioned by these partners’ products or by the Acme Packet Net-Net EMS using XML.

Using these databases, the Net-Net SR dynamically routes sessions between all types of borders, including access and interconnects, IP and TDM. More specifically, the Net-Net SR routes sessions between stateful service control elements such as Acme Packet SBCs, wireless Mobile Switching Centers (MSC), IMS subscriber call control elements, CLASS 5 softswitches, Cable Modem Termination Systems (CMTS) and softswitches controlling media gateways. Since the source and destination SIP signaling elements are session-stateful, the Net-Net SR can operate in a stateless or transaction-stateful mode, maximizing its performance.

Kurt Paulus

NW Remarketing

503-391-8191 x114

503-881-3578 Direct

503-375-8470fax

AOLIM: kurtnwr

kurt@nwrusa.com

Acme Packet Net-Net Session Director (SD) – integrated SBC with multi-protocol signaling and media control

50- MT5634ZBA-V92 Multitech World Modem Multimodem DATA/FAX @ 115.00 each, NEW w/warranty

50- MT5634ZBA-V92 Multitech World Modem Multimodem DATA/FAX @ 115.00 each NEW in original boxes

In stock with a 90 day warranty

New in Box with 90 day Warranty

 

Robin Tepper 
NW Remarketing
360 Belmont St NE
Salem, OR 97301
(503) 391-8191 x 118
(503) 551-2596 cell
(503) 375-8470 Fax
robint@wvi.com
robin@nwrusa.com
AIM: robintNWR